Free Seller Tool

Closing Cost Calculator

See exactly how much you'll net selling the traditional way vs. accepting a cash offer. No email required — just real numbers.

Your Home

Estimated Home Value$250,000

Traditional Sale Costs

Agent Commission6.0%
Title & Escrow Fees1.0%
Transfer Tax / Recording0.5%
Repair Requests / Concessions$5,000
Months on Market4 mo
Monthly Holding Costs$1,800/mo

Cash Offer Sale Terms

Cash Offer (% of value)75.0%

Cash offer: $187,500 · Closes in 7–14 days · No repairs · No showings

Traditional Sale

Selling with an agent on the open market

Sale Price$250,000
Agent Commission (6.0%)− $15,000
Title & Escrow (1.0%)− $2,500
Transfer Tax (0.5%)− $1,250
Repair Concessions− $5,000
Holding Costs (4 mo)− $7,200
Total Costs− $30,950
Estimated Net Proceeds
$219,050

Cash Offer Sale

Selling directly to Cash4YoHome

Cash Offer$187,500
Title (seller's portion)− $938
Agent Commission$0
Repairs / Concessions$0
Holding Costs$0
Estimated Net Proceeds
$186,563

Traditional sale nets

$32,488 more

but takes 4+ months and requires repairs & showings

Get My Cash Offer

Estimates are for informational purposes only and may vary based on your specific property, location, and transaction details. Consult a licensed real estate professional for exact figures.

Ready to See Your Real Cash Offer?

Skip the fees, repairs, and months of waiting. Get a no-obligation offer in 24 hours.

Get My Cash Offer